Thursday, July 16, 2009

A weekend with Yasak! part I

last saturday kitorg(me, yasak, faiz, amer, sikenit, sajif and mirul) gi kayak lagi!! best ohh
lately mmg kitorg kuat berkayak aa.
kasi kuat siket ini tgn. huuhu. aside of that, we had a pretty much great time!
sempat TT ag kott! oh yea TT stands for Tea Time actually but in other word it means lepak2 reramai aa.
back to the story, yeahh we'all smpat lek2 reramai kumpul kat tgh tasik smbil isap okok. hahaha
its a habit now. evrytime we go kayak-ing, we'll stop in the middle ramai2 just to borak2 n isap okok. kind of a break time la. hhahaha
that time, it was sajif's n faiz's first time. but they did great tho. alah its nit like driving ponn. senang je berkayak ni. huhuu

haa ckp byk pon x gune, ayuh lihat gambar2!! huhu.
kasi briefing sket kat dak2 baru.

ini name nye TT or lepak2! hehe

a scene taken by mirul.

cube carik kitorang.

all the kayak-ing ended with a beautiful sunset that was captured by mirul. huhu

we all had a blast altho it was tiring but yeah, it was fun! great fun!

to be concluded....

3 comments:

  1. its my first tyme kayaking also la bro...

    u didnt mention it aA..

    haha

    damn...u know dat i cant swim rite...

    evertyme i looked into the water i felt like woooww n said to myself...

    "jgn la kayak nie terbalik..."

    haha!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. sangat!
    hehe
    efa dah gi kayak kat ayer keroh?

    ReplyDelete